…
Apollomics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the discovery and development of oncology therapies to harness the immune system and target specific molecular pathways to inhibit cancer. The company's products portfolio includes Vebreltinib (APL-101), an oral active, highly selective c-Met inhibitor, which is in Phase 2 clinical trials for treatment of non-small cell lung cancer and other solid tumors with MET dysregulation; APL-102, an oral active, small molecule multiple tyrosine kinase inhibitor, which is in a in a Phase 1 clinical trial to inhibit various kinases that are aberrantly activated in cancer cells; and APL-122, a tumor inhibitor candidate, targeting ErbB1/2/4 signaling pathways that is in Phase 1 dose escalation clinical trials to treat cancers within the brain. Its immuno-oncology product candidates comprise APL-501, APL-502, and APL-801. The company was founded in 2015 and is based in Foster City, California.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Apollomics Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing oncology therapies for the Chinese and global markets. Long-term growth drivers include clinical trial progression, regulatory approvals, and partnerships or licensing that could support commercialization of advancing candidates.
Primary investment risks are high clinical and regulatory execution risk, reliance on a small number of development-stage assets, ongoing need for external financing, and intense competition from larger oncology drug developers.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -53.60M | -172.59M | -240.81M | -94.80M | -74.91M |
| Net income | -53.86M | -172.60M | -240.81M | -94.80M | -74.82M |
| Selling general administrative | 17.77M | 20.64M | 9.95M | 15.29M | 11.04M |
| Gross profit | 0.20M | 0.82M | - | - | - |
| Reconciled depreciation | 0.36M | 0.67M | 0.78M | 0.68M | 0.61M |
| Ebit | -41.13M | -53.55M | -240.21M | -91.75M | -74.08M |
| Ebitda | -41.05M | -53.45M | -239.44M | -91.07M | -73.48M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.07M | 0.10M | 0.78M | 0.68M | 0.61M |
| Operating income | -42.14M | -54.01M | -240.21M | -91.75M | -74.08M |
| Other operating expenses | 42.33M | 54.83M | 44.39M | 50.27M | 40.75M |
| Interest expense | 0.18M | 0.15M | 0.09M | 0.08M | 0.07M |
| Tax provision | 0.26M | 0.01M | 0.00M | 0.00M | -0.09M |
| Interest income | 0.48M | 0.75M | 0.43M | 0.47M | 0.33M |
| Net interest income | 0.30M | 0.60M | 0.34M | 0.38M | -3.52M |
| Income tax expense | 0.26M | 0.01M | 0.00M | 0.00M | -0.09M |
| Total revenue | 0.20M | 0.82M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total operating expenses | 42.33M | 54.83M | 44.39M | 50.27M | 40.75M |
| Cost of revenue | 0.36M | 0.69M | - | - | - |
| Total other income expense net | -11.46M | -118.58M | -196.76M | -44.91M | -30.63M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -53.86M | -172.60M | -240.81M | -94.80M | -74.82M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 13.10M | 55.39M | 76.47M | 123.44M | 169.94M |
| Intangible assets | 1.74M | 14.76M | 14.78M | 14.80M | 10.32M |
| Other current assets | 0.37M | - | - | - | - |
| Total liab | 8.23M | 14.15M | 524.60M | 336.30M | 297.87M |
| Total stockholder equity | 4.86M | 41.23M | -448.12M | -212.86M | -127.93M |
| Other current liab | 7.17M | 9.16M | 11.74M | 13.05M | 11.57M |
| Common stock | 0.01M | 0.01M | 0.04M | 0.04M | 0.04M |
| Capital stock | 0.01M | 0.01M | 0.04M | 0.04M | 0.04M |
| Retained earnings | -700.82M | -646.97M | -474.60M | -235.44M | -141.54M |
| Cash | 9.77M | 32.06M | 32.67M | 46.74M | 130.65M |
| Total current liabilities | 7.40M | 13.56M | 12.36M | 13.56M | 12.08M |
| Net debt | -8.80M | -27.39M | -31.68M | -45.70M | -129.13M |
| Short term debt | 0.23M | 4.39M | 0.61M | 0.51M | 0.51M |
| Short long term debt | - | 4.24M | - | - | - |
| Short long term debt total | 0.97M | 4.66M | 0.99M | 1.04M | 1.51M |
| Other stockholder equity | 702.24M | 684.75M | 23.04M | 10.24M | 8.50M |
| Total current assets | 10.27M | 39.92M | 55.79M | 99.37M | 157.66M |
| Long term investments | - | 0.00M | 4.31M | 7.84M | 0.00M |
| Short term investments | 0.01M | 5.76M | 21.94M | 47.74M | 23.74M |
| Net receivables | 0.13M | 0.47M | 0.55M | 0.51M | 0.41M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 3.44M | 3.44M | 3.40M | 12.29M | 5.08M |
| Non currrent assets other | 0.07M | 0.12M | 0.12M | 0.11M | 0.09M |
| Non current assets total | 2.83M | 15.46M | 20.68M | 24.07M | 12.28M |
| Capital lease obligations | 0.97M | 0.42M | 0.99M | 1.04M | 1.51M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Investments | 5.98M | 21.36M | 29.05M | -38.95M | 2.33M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | 5.98M | 21.36M | - | - | - |
| Net borrowings | 0.66M | 24.04M | - | - | - |
| Total cash from financing activities | 0.47M | 21.23M | -0.29M | -1.64M | 125.51M |
| Net income | -53.86M | -172.60M | -240.81M | -94.80M | -74.91M |
| Change in cash | -22.29M | -0.62M | -14.06M | -83.91M | 92.16M |
| Begin period cash flow | 32.06M | 32.67M | 46.74M | 130.65M | 38.49M |
| End period cash flow | 9.77M | 32.06M | 32.67M | 46.74M | 130.65M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -28.74M | -43.21M | -42.82M | -43.31M | -35.68M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 0.39M | 0.14M | 6.03M |
| Depreciation | 0.36M | 0.67M | 0.78M | 0.68M | 0.61M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | 6.01M | 21.37M | - | - | - |
| Dividends paid | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -4.41M | 4.11M | -0.09M | -1.26M | 119.96M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.02M | 0.01M | 0.37M | 7.55M | 10.14M |
| Change in working capital | 1.61M | -0.93M | 6.49M | 2.64M | 3.06M |
| Stock based compensation | 10.93M | 12.69M | 3.58M | 8.12M | 4.51M |
| Other non cash items | 12.22M | 116.97M | 187.14M | 40.04M | 31.04M |
| Free cash flow | -28.77M | -43.22M | -43.19M | -50.86M | -45.83M |
Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(USD) |
Price
(USD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APLM Apollomics Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares |
2.02 11.90% |
19.00 | - | - | 4.19 | 8.15 | 3.35 | -0.10 |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A/S |
0.01 0.02% |
40.31 | 41.58 | 31.15 | 2.13 | 32.99 | 2.11 | 4.70 |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc |
4.59 0.85% |
547.09 | 30.22 | 24.27 | 10.36 | 6.50 | 9.99 | 24.66 |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc |
1.45 0.16% |
904.35 | 29.07 | 20.12 | 7.57 | 3.82 | 6.95 | 19.42 |
| ARGNF argenx SE |
- -% |
900.30 | 45.77 | 31.25 | 13.84 | 7.12 | 11.38 | 36.06 |
Apollomics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the discovery and development of oncology therapies to harness the immune system and target specific molecular pathways to inhibit cancer. The company's products portfolio includes Vebreltinib (APL-101), an oral active, highly selective c-Met inhibitor, which is in Phase 2 clinical trials for treatment of non-small cell lung cancer and other solid tumors with MET dysregulation; APL-102, an oral active, small molecule multiple tyrosine kinase inhibitor, which is in a in a Phase 1 clinical trial to inhibit various kinases that are aberrantly activated in cancer cells; and APL-122, a tumor inhibitor candidate, targeting ErbB1/2/4 signaling pathways that is in Phase 1 dose escalation clinical trials to treat cancers within the brain. Its immuno-oncology product candidates comprise APL-501, APL-502, and APL-801. The company was founded in 2015 and is based in Foster City, California.
989 East Hillsdale Blvd., Foster City, CA, United States, 94404
650 209 4055
13
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Guo-Liang Yu Ph.D. | Co-Founder, CEO & Executive Chairman | 1963 |
| Dr. Sanjeev Redkar MBA, Ph.D. | Co-Founder, President & Executive Director | 1969 |
| Dr. Matthew James Plunkett Ph.D. | Chief Financial Officer | 1972 |
| Dr. Kin-Hung Yu M.D. | Chief Medical Officer | 1962 |
| Dr. Chinglin Lai Ph.D. | Senior Vice President of Biostatistics & Data Management | NA |
| Mr. Hung-Wen Chen | CEO & Chairman of the Board | 1962 |
| Mr. K. H. Lin C.A.I.A., M.B.A. | Chief Financial Officer | 1970 |
| Mr. Yi-Kuei Chen | Director & COO | 1969 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.